Privacy Policy

Personal information is gathered for a number of reasons. This policy and procedures discuss what information is gathered, for what reason and how this information will be used.

We respect your privacy and comply with the National Privacy Principles. Unless you give us explicit consent to act otherwise, the following policy will govern how we handle your personal information and safeguard your privacy.

1.0 Our Commitment

We are committed to complying with the National Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information developed by the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner.

2.0 What Information Do We Collect

Certain personal information is collected when you contact us, including but not limited to, your name, gender, date of birth, email address, mobile phone number, postcode and your interests (responses and feedback). Personal information allows others to identify you. Personal information gathered must only be used for the purpose agreed by both parties.

3.0 How Will We Use It?

All information will be held in the strictest confidence. We will not disclose, share or sell any personal information to any third party.The information we collect enables us to provide a better service that is tailored to individual needs and helps us to identify the areas that are popularand those that are not. Promotional material may include emails, posted mail or mobile SMS messages relating to up and coming events and special offers.

Personal information can be updated or preferences changed by contacting our head office email or by using the unsubscribe link.

4.0 Changes to the Privacy Statement

We are committed to comply with any laws introduced to strengthen protection for your privacy. Our Privacy Statement will be reviewed and may be revised from time to time. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time and notify you by posting an updated version of the policy on our website.